Open Site Navigation

Yeomen of the Guard - 1981

April 8 - 11, 1981

Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre



Artistic Director: Tim Locker

Music Directors: David Pollitt


Stage manager & asst.director: Marc Shepherd

Technical director: Steve Field

Lighting designer: Bob Cantor

Costume designer: Cynthia Lempert

Rehearsal Accompanists: Jackson Morris, Jon Krueger, Bob Pazur

Poster Design: Julie Tanguay

Photography: Bill Harder

Head Usher: Jari Lee Carver

Curator of Costumes: Ann Correll

Archivist: Gloria Bennish

Tickets: Ann Hubbs, Eric Hubbs

Property: Eric Hubbs, Peter Anderegg

Promotion: Scott Hammonds

Dungeon Cleanser: Fred Rico

Swimming Coach: Sir Bolivar Kegnastie




Jack Point . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Peter John Hedlesky

Colonel Fairfax . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .David Keosaian

Wilfred Shadbolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Bev Pooley

Sergeant Meryll . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .John Lawrence Henkel

Lt. Sir Richard Cholmondeley . . . . . . . . .Wayne Morrow

Elsie Maynard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Jayne Siemens

Phoebe Meryll . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Linda Milne

Dame Carruthers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Karen Lee Rodensky

Kate Carruthers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Gretchen Stevenson

Leonard Meryll . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Winthrop Cashdollar


Yeomen

Chester Gunnworthy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Steve Krahnke

Harold Ellsowrth . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Jim Murtaugh

Jason Bartholomew McPike . . . . . . . . . . . .Eric C. Hubbs

Farfal Marques . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .John Kelly

Paul Pikepoint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Paul Morgan

Hogan Underhill . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Philip Meyers

Cuthbert Thistlethwaite . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Alan Wineman

William Pellingham . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Rob Marcus


Yeomen's Family

Truley Gunnworthy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Sandy Dergazarian

Alma Ellsworth . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Rebecca Darrow

Sophie Sourby . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Lynn Amalfitano

Mathilde Smythe-Bassingthwaite . . . . . . . .Amy Jo Torch

Penelope Pikepoint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Jane McLeod

Merriweather T. McPike . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Tracy Holland


Townspeople

Townsenilda Newspickle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .April Oja

William Biffenboob/Butcher . . . . . . . . . . .James Newton

Tessie O’Toole/Candlemaker . . . . . . . . . .Tracy Studerus

Percival Attenborough/Baker . . . . . . . . . .Robert Reizner

Margaret Attenborough . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Jamie Schultz

Samuel Spade/Mason . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .John Floyd

Megan McLaren/Fishmonger . . . . . . . . . . . .Mary Locker

Henry Potter/Potter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Paul Nelson

Hepzibah Plushbottom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Sue Swaney

Broomhilda Hithersay . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Jael Meadow

Phineas Farthingsworth . . . . . . . . . . . . . .David Hoffman

Cecilia Pennywort/Flower Girl . . .Wendy Jo Herschman

0 comments

Recent Posts

See All