top of page

Ruddigore - Autumn 2023


Production Staff

Artistic Director: Lee Vahlsing

Music Director: Ezra Donner

Assistant Director: Cameron Graham

Choreographer: Beth Ballbach


Costume Designer: Marilyn Gouin

Costume Assistants: Tam Prentice, Lauren Hagerman, Richard Harper, Lori Gould,

Laura Jo Hassold, Brynn Wellman Raupagh, Katherine Askew, Alice Collins-Thompson,

Maggi Rohde

Stage Manager: Lori Gould

Backstage Assistant: Mark Madonna

Props: Chuck Venditto

Hair & Makeup Design: Richard Harper

Hair and Makeup Assistants: Victoria Kvasnikov and Troy Girard

Technical Directors: Dave Hettmer, Berry Stovall

Assistant Technical Director: Jeff Spindler

Set Designer: Laura Strowe

Assistant Set Designers: Elizabeth Druga, Cynthia Lempert, Anna Strowe

Carpenters: Dave Steiner, Anna Strowe

Super Set Worker on Site: Aidan Davis

Lighting Designer: Sarita Gankin, Brian Koepele

Videographer/Live Stream Designer: Greg Jensen

STAC Manager: Mark Haviland

Supertitle Designer: David Steiner, John Ward

Graphic Design: Lee Vahlsing, Laura Strowe, Aidan Davis

Program Editor: Greg Jensen

Photographer: Marilyn Gouin




Dramatis Personae:

Principals:

Sir Ruthven Murgatroyd (Alias, Robin Oakapple, a young farmer) ....... Matthew D. Grace

Richard Dauntless (his foster-brother, a Man-o’-wars man) ............................ Chris Kendall

Sir Despard Murgatroyd, of Ruddigore (a Wicked Baronet) ................... Richard Harper

Old Adam Goodheart (Robin’s Faithful Servant) .......................................Daniel Peisach

Rose Maybud (a Village Maiden) .................................................. Amanda X Madonna

Mad Margaret ............................................................................ Carly La Forest

Dame Hannah................................................................... Heather Nordenbrock

Zorah (a Professional Bridesmaid) ............................................................. Beth Ballbach

Ruth (another Professional Bridesmaid) .......................................... Alice Collins-Thompson

Sir Roderic Murgatroyd (The Twenty-first Baronet) ................................. Richard Knapp



Chorus of Ghosts/"Bucks and Blades"

Sir Rupert Murgatroyd (The First Baronet) .......................................... Doug Burgoyne

Sir Jasper Murgatroyd (The Third Baronet) ........................................... Fred Estabrook

Sir Lionel Murgatroyd (The Sixth Baronet) .......................................... Chuck Venditto

Sir Conrad Murgatroyd (The Twelfth Baronet) ........................................... Aidan Davis

Nick Idzikowski, Jack Lipkind, Maggi Rohde, Bobby Vlasic


Chorus of Professional Bridesmaids

Katherine Askew, Laura Jo Hassold*, Lilya Heidelbaugh*, Katherine Hunt*,

Ann Marie Lawson, Rosie Pahl Donaldson, Brynn Raupagh


* Starred bridesmaids also appeared as veiled lady ghosts.



Full Program Here:


2023 Ruddigore Program online
.pdf
Download PDF • 8.99MB

0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Kommentare


bottom of page